Monday, April 12, 2021

Iowa Boys Tennis Coaches Poll - 4/12/21

Class 1A
RKTEAMPTSRECLW
1CR Xavier (14)1571-01
2DBQ Wahlert1332-02
3Pella (2)1292-03
4Waterloo Columbus1012-04
5Boone901-05
6Denison-Schleswig721-06
7LeMars (1)711-07
8Aplington-Parkersburg430-09
9Ballard271-18
10Spencer201-0NR

Others Receiving Votes:
Grinnell 16, Carroll Kuemper 13, Iowa Falls-Alden 11, Storm Lake 11,
Waverly-Shell Rock (1) 10, South Tama 9, Atlantic 7, Clear Lake 7,
Independence 7, Bishop Heelan 6, Decorah 6, Maquoketa 6, Union 5,
Maharishi 4, Saydel 4, CB St. Albert 3, Grundy Center 3, North Polk 3,
Spirit Lake Okoboji 3, Clarinda 2, Fort Madison 2, Marion 2,
Mount Pleasant 2, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2, Creston 1, Estherville LC 1,
Newton 1

Voted in this poll:
Ballard, Boone, Carroll Kuemper, CB St. Albert, Clear Lake, CR Xavier,
Davis County, DBQ Wahlert, Estherville LC, Grinnell, Iowa Falls-Alden,
LeMars, Shenandoah, South Tama, Southwest Valley, Spencer, Storm Lake,
Waterloo Columbus


Class 2A
RKTEAMPTSRECLW
1IC West (14)1892-01
2Waukee (4)1821-02
3Pleasant Valley (1)1502-03
4WDM Valley (1)1374-06
5Ankeny Centennial1172-14
6Linn-Mar1151-05
7Cedar Falls490-19
8Dowling Catholic441-18
9Marshalltown345-1NR
10CR Washington280-27

Others Receiving Votes:
Bettendorf 25, Ames (1) 20, Urbandale 12, DBQ Hempstead 11,
CR Jefferson 10, Johnston 10, DM Roosevelt 8, Ankeny 6, Mason City 4,
CB Abraham Lincoln 1, Dav West 1, DBQ Senior 1, Norwalk 1

Voted in this poll:
Ames, Ankeny Centennial, CB Abraham Lincoln, CB Thomas Jefferson,
Cedar Falls, CR Jefferson, CR Prairie, Dav Central, Dav West, DBQ Hempstead,
DM Lincoln, DM Roosevelt, Johnston, Linn-Mar, Marshalltown, Mason City,
Muscatine, Norwalk, Pleasant Valley, Waukee, WDM Valley

Monday, March 29, 2021

Iowa Boys Tennis Coaches Poll - 3/29/21

Class 1A
RKTEAMPTS
1CR Xavier (11)150
2DBQ Wahlert (1)119
3Pella (2)111
4Waterloo Columbus (2)96
5Boone47
6Denison-Schleswig44
7LeMars41
8Ballard31
9Aplington-Parkersburg26
10Grinnell25

Others receiving votes:
Atlantic 22, Carroll Kuemper 19, Waverly-Shell Rock 18, Decorah 16,
Pella Christian 16, Spencer 12, CB St. Albert 11, Dav Assumption 11,
Fort Madison 9, Storm Lake 7, ND / W Burlington 7, Centerville 6,
Camanche 5, Knoxville 5, Bishop Heelan 4, FD St. Edmond 4, Clarke 3,
Clear Lake 3, Maharishi 3, Keokuk 2, North Polk 2, Spirit Lake Okoboji 2,
Creston 1, Marion 1, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 1

Voted in this poll:
Aplington-Parkersburg, Ballard, Boone, Carroll Kuemper, CB St. Albert,
Centerville, CR Xavier, Davis County, DBQ Wahlert, Grinnell, LeMars,
Shenandoah, Southwest Valley, Spencer, Storm Lake, Waterloo Columbus


Class 2A
RKTEAMPTS
1IC West (11)159
2Waukee (3)148
3Pleasant Valley (1)126
4Ankeny Centennial (1)102
5Linn-Mar (1)82
6WDM Valley76
7CR Washington55
8Dowling Catholic52
9Cedar Falls48
10Ames (1)42

Others receiving votes:
Bettendorf 34, Johnston 19, Marshalltown 13, DM Roosevelt 12, Ankeny 8,
IC City High 3, CR Jefferson 2, CR Kennedy 2, Urbandale 2, CR Prairie 2,
DBQ Hempstead 1, DBQ Senior 1, Mason City 1

Voted in this poll:
Ames, Ankeny Centennial, CB Thomas Jefferson, CR Jefferson, Dav Central,
Dav West, DBQ Hempstead, DM North, DM Roosevelt, Johnston, Linn-Mar,
Marshalltown, Mason City, Norwalk, Ottumwa, Pleasant Valley, Waukee,
WDM Valley